Marianna Andrea Ybarra
Marianna A. Ybarra
Last updated: Oct 27, 2016

Marianna A. Ybarra

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447534797

Marianna A. Ybarra

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 2675 South Jones Boulevard Suite 102 in Las Vegas, NV 89146. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Mental Illness, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447534797. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 951-9751. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Marianna Andrea Ybarra, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Marianna A. Ybarra.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Advanced Psychiatry Inc.
2675 South Jones Boulevard
Las Vegas, 89146 NV
(702) 951-9751

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 143 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Laveta Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6171 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Salvador Gomez-Orozco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1901 South Jones Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Jason Blair Hunsaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6161 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Pamela K. Fulbrook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: South 5420 West Sahara Avenue Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Kamree Stubbs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 West Winton Avenue Hayward, 94544, CA
Shawn E. Torres
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 126 West Olive Avenue Monrovia, 91016, CA
Daniel J. Penksa
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5763 West Oakey Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Sharisse Crowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 South Jones Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Kristina Kovacs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 6600 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV
Dr. Thomas Earl Guyden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6161 West Charleston Boulevard Las Vegas, 89146, NV

Questions & Answers

Does Marianna Andrea Ybarra accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Marianna Andrea Ybarra accepts insurance.

Does Marianna Andrea Ybarra have affiliation with practices?

Marianna Andrea Ybarra is affiliated with Advanced Psychiatry Inc..

Where can you meet with Marianna Andrea Ybarra?

Marianna Andrea Ybarra's office is located at 2675 South Jones Boulevard Suite 102 in Las Vegas, NV 89146.

What conditions does Marianna Andrea Ybarra treat?

Marianna Andrea Ybarra provides treatment for Career Counseling, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Mental Illness, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion, Trauma. For the full list see this list.